Testimonials
Herbs Info
Allergy Support
Links
ORDER FORM
Pure Bergamot Oil


 

Botanical Name: Citrus bergamia

Country of Origin: India

Distillation Method: Steam

Plant Part Used: Herb

Indications:

Bergamot oil, expressed from the peel, assists in avoiding infectious diseases. In cosmetics it is used in preventing oily skin, acne, psoriasis and acne. The oil (or constituents of it) are sometimes added to sun-tanning oils. Bergamot oil is also used to relieve tension, relax muscle spasms and improve digestion.

Properties: Disinfectant, muscle relaxant.

 

.

Order Now via Order Form Buy now

 

 



 
 
© 2005 Tattvas's Herbs